October 2020 - June 2021

Schedule of Classes

Revised 9/20/2020

STUDIO ONE

Monday

2:15pm     Tap Hop (4-5years)                      Jessica

3:15pm     Hiphop 1 (6-8years)                     Savanna

4:15pm     Ballet 1 (6-8years)                       Caitlyn

5:15pm     Tap 2 (9-12years)                          Stephanie

6:15pm     Hiphop 1-2 (9+years)                    Gwen

7:15pm     Hiphop (Teen/Adult)                    Gwen

Tuesday

10:15am   Tap and Ballet (3-4years)             Elseana

3:15pm     Tap and Ballet (4-5years)             Jessica

4:15pm     Ballet 3 (12+years)                         Elseana

5:15pm     Ballet 3, continued

6:15pm     Ballet 4 (14+years)                         Elseana

7:15pm     Ballet 4, continued

8:15pm     

Wednesday

3:15pm     Ballet 2 (7-9years)                        Cecilia

4:15pm     Ballet 2-3 (9-12years)                  Cecilia/Elisa

5:15pm     Ballet 2-3, continued

6:15pm     Ballet 1-2 (9+years)                       Cecilia

7:15pm     Contemporary (Teen/Adult)        Cecilia

Thursday

3:15pm     Tap 1-2 (9+years)                            Savanna

4:15pm     Jazz 4 (14+years)                            Elseana

5:15pm     Tap and Ballet (4-5years)              Elseana

6:15pm     Tap 1 (6-8years)                             Elseana

7:15pm     Tap 3 (12+years)                              Elseana

8:15pm     

Friday

10:15am     Tap and Ballet (3-4years)             Elseana

Saturday

9:15am     Creative Movement (2-3years)     Stephanie

10:15am    Tap and Ballet (3-4years)              Stephanie

11:15am     Ballet (Teen/Adult)                       Stephanie

12:15pm    Tap (Teen/Adult)                           Stephanie

1:15pm      Tap 4 (14+years)                             Stephanie

STUDIO TWO

Monday

2:15pm     

3:15pm     Jazz 1-2 (9+years)                         Gwen

4:15pm     Hiphop 2 (9-12years)                    Gwen

5:15pm     Contemporary 1 (6-8years)         Elisa

6:15pm     Jazz 2 (9-12years)                         Stephanie

7:15pm     Jazz (Teen/Adult)                         Stephanie

Tuesday

10:15am   

3:15pm     Contemporary 1-2 (9+years)        Gwen

4:15pm     Hiphop 4 (14+years)                      Jessica

5:15pm     Contemporary 4* (14+years)        Jessica

6:15pm     Contemporary 3* (12+years)        Jessica

7:15pm     

8:15pm     Pointe** (14+years)                        Elseana

Wednesday

3:15pm     Jazz Hop (4-5years)                     Jessica

4:15pm     Jazz 3 (12+years)                          Jessica

5:15pm     Hiphop 3 (12+years)                     Jessica

6:15pm     Jazz 2-3 (9+years)                        Jessica

7:15pm     Hiphop 2-3 (9+years)                   Jessica

Thursday

3:15pm     Contemporary 2 (9-12years)         Jessica

4:15pm     Jazz 1-2 (6-8years)                        Jessica

5:15pm     Elite Ballet A                                  Stephanie

6:15pm     Elite Ballet B                                  Stephanie

7:15pm     Elite Rehearsal

8:15pm     Elite Rehearsal

Friday

10:15am     

Saturday

9:15am     

10:15am    

11:15am     

12:15pm    Tricks and Turns 3-4 (12+years)    Elseana

1:15pm      Tricks and Turns 2-3 (9+years)     Elseana

* Ballet Required

** Director Approval Required

© 2020 by Yosemite Dance Company.